kvabba
Appearance
Icelandic
[edit]Pronunciation
[edit]Verb
[edit]kvabba (weak verb, third-person singular past indicative kvabbaði, supine kvabbað)
Conjugation
[edit]infinitive nafnháttur | að kvabba | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
supine sagnbót | kvabbað | |||||
present participle |
kvabbandi | |||||
indicative |
subjunctive | |||||
present |
past |
present |
past | |||
singular | ég | kvabba | kvabbaði | kvabbi | kvabbaði | |
þú | kvabbar | kvabbaðir | kvabbir | kvabbaðir | ||
hann, hún, það | kvabbar | kvabbaði | kvabbi | kvabbaði | ||
plural | við | kvöbbum | kvöbbuðum | kvöbbum | kvöbbuðum | |
þið | kvabbið | kvöbbuðuð | kvabbið | kvöbbuðuð | ||
þeir, þær, þau | kvabba | kvöbbuðu | kvabbi | kvöbbuðu | ||
imperative boðháttur | ||||||
singular | þú | kvabba (þú), kvabbaðu | ||||
plural | þið | kvabbið (þið), kvabbiði1 |
1 Spoken form, usually not written; in writing, the unappended plural form (optionally followed by the full pronoun) is preferred.