teymi
Appearance
Icelandic
[edit]Noun
[edit]teymi n (genitive singular teymis, nominative plural teymi)
Declension
[edit]singular | plural | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
indefinite | definite | indefinite | definite | |
nominative | teymi | teymið | teymi | teymin |
accusative | teymi | teymið | teymi | teymin |
dative | teymi | teyminu | teymum | teymunum |
genitive | teymis | teymisins | teyma | teymanna |
Further reading
[edit]- “teymi” in the Dictionary of Modern Icelandic (in Icelandic) and ISLEX (in the Nordic languages)