sfrixar
Appearance
Venetan
[edit]Etymology
[edit](This etymology is missing or incomplete. Please add to it, or discuss it at the Etymology scriptorium.) Compare Italian sfregiare.
Verb
[edit]sfrixar
- (transitive) to deface
Conjugation
[edit]* Venetan conjugation varies from one region to another. Hence, the following conjugation should be considered as typical, not as exhaustive.
Conjugation of sfrixar (first conjugation)
infinitive | sfrixar | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
auxiliary verb | aver | gerund | sfrixando | |||
past participle | sfrixà | |||||
person | singular | plural | ||||
first | second | third | first | second | third | |
indicative | mi | ti | eło / eła | noialtri / noialtre | voialtri / voialtre | łuri / łore |
present | sfrixo | (te) sfrixi | (el/ła) sfrixa | sfrixémo, sfrixòn | sfrixé | (i/łe) sfrixa |
imperfect | sfrixava | (te) sfrixavi | (el/ła) sfrixava | sfrixàvimo | sfrixavi | (i/łe) sfrixava |
future | sfrixarò | (te) sfrixarè | (el/ła) sfrixarà | sfrixarémo | sfrixarè | (i/łe) sfrixarà |
conditional | sfrixarìa | (te) sfrixarisi | (el/ła) sfrixarìa | sfrixarìsimo | sfrixarisi | (i/łe) sfrixarìa |
subjunctive | che mi | che ti | che eło / eła | che noialtri / noialtre | che voialtri / voialtre | che łuri / łore |
present | sfrixe, sfrixa | (te) sfrixi | (el/ła) sfrixe, (el/ła) sfrixa | sfrixémo, sfrixone | sfrixé | (i/łe) sfrixe, (i/łe) sfrixa |
imperfect | sfrixase | (te) sfrixasi | (el/ła) sfrixase | sfrixàsimo | sfrixasi | (i/łe) sfrixase |
imperative | — | ti | eło / eła | noialtri / noialtre | voialtri / voialtre | łuri / łore |
— | (te) sfrixa | (el/ła) sfrixa, (el/ła) sfrixe | sfrixémo | sfrixé | (i/łe) sfrixa, (i/łe) sfrixe |