Jump to content

quloq

From Wiktionary, the free dictionary

Uzbek

[edit]
Other scripts
Yangi Imlo قۇلاق
Cyrillic қулоқ
Latin quloq
Perso-Arabic
(Afghanistan)
قولاق

Etymology 1

[edit]

From Proto-Turkic *kulkak (ear).

Noun

[edit]

quloq (plural quloqlar)

  1. (anatomy) ear

Etymology 2

[edit]

Borrowed from Russian кулак (kulak).

Noun

[edit]

quloq (plural quloqlar)

  1. kulak (a prosperous peasant in the Russian Empire and the Soviet Russia)
Declension
[edit]
Declension of quloq
singular plural
nominative quloq quloqlar
genitive quloqning quloqlarning
dative quloqqa quloqlarga
definite accusative quloqni quloqlarni
locative quloqda quloqlarda
ablative quloqdan quloqlardan
similative quloqdek quloqlardek
Possessive forms of quloq
1st person singular
singular plural
nominative quloqim quloqlarim
genitive quloqimning quloqlarimning
dative quloqimga quloqlarimga
definite accusative quloqimni quloqlarimni
locative quloqimda quloqlarimda
ablative quloqimdan quloqlarimdan
similative quloqimdek quloqlarimdek
2nd person singular
singular plural
nominative quloqing quloqlaring
genitive quloqingning quloqlaringning
dative quloqingga quloqlaringga
definite accusative quloqingni quloqlaringni
locative quloqingda quloqlaringda
ablative quloqingdan quloqlaringdan
similative quloqingdek quloqlaringdek
3rd person singular
singular plural
nominative quloqi quloqlari
genitive quloqining quloqlarining
dative quloqiga quloqlariga
definite accusative quloqini quloqlarini
locative quloqida quloqlarida
ablative quloqidan quloqlaridan
similative quloqidek quloqlaridek
1st person plural
singular plural
nominative quloqimiz quloqlarimiz
genitive quloqimizning quloqlarimizning
dative quloqimizga quloqlarimizga
definite accusative quloqimizni quloqlarimizni
locative quloqimizda quloqlarimizda
ablative quloqimizdan quloqlarimizdan
similative quloqimizdek quloqlarimizdek
2nd person plural
singular plural
nominative quloqingiz quloqlaringiz
genitive quloqingizning quloqlaringizning
dative quloqingizga quloqlaringizga
definite accusative quloqingizni quloqlaringizni
locative quloqingizda quloqlaringizda
ablative quloqingizdan quloqlaringizdan
similative quloqingizdek quloqlaringizdek
3rd person plural
singular plural
nominative quloqi quloqlari
genitive quloqining quloqlarining
dative quloqiga quloqlariga
definite accusative quloqini quloqlarini
locative quloqida quloqlarida
ablative quloqidan quloqlaridan
similative quloqidek quloqlaridek
[edit]