Jump to content

modifiki

From Wiktionary, the free dictionary

Esperanto

[edit]

Etymology

[edit]

Ultimately derived from Latin modificō.

Pronunciation

[edit]
  • IPA(key): /modiˈfiki/
  • Rhymes: -iki
  • Hyphenation: mo‧di‧fi‧ki

Verb

[edit]

modifiki (present modifikas, past modifikis, future modifikos, conditional modifikus, volitive modifiku)

  1. (transitive, archaic) Synonym of modifi (to modify)

Conjugation

[edit]
Conjugation of modifiki
present past future
singular plural singular plural singular plural
tense modifikas modifikis modifikos
active participle modifikanta modifikantaj modifikinta modifikintaj modifikonta modifikontaj
acc. modifikantan modifikantajn modifikintan modifikintajn modifikontan modifikontajn
passive participle modifikata modifikataj modifikita modifikitaj modifikota modifikotaj
acc. modifikatan modifikatajn modifikitan modifikitajn modifikotan modifikotajn
nominal active participle modifikanto modifikantoj modifikinto modifikintoj modifikonto modifikontoj
acc. modifikanton modifikantojn modifikinton modifikintojn modifikonton modifikontojn
nominal passive participle modifikato modifikatoj modifikito modifikitoj modifikoto modifikotoj
acc. modifikaton modifikatojn modifikiton modifikitojn modifikoton modifikotojn
adverbial active participle modifikante modifikinte modifikonte
adverbial passive participle modifikate modifikite modifikote
infinitive modifiki imperative modifiku conditional modifikus

References

[edit]


Maltese

[edit]

Pronunciation

[edit]
  • IPA(key): /mɔˈdiː.fɪ.kɪ/
  • Hyphenation: mo‧di‧fi‧ki

Noun

[edit]

modifiki

  1. plural of modifika