Jump to content

ehjempi

From Wiktionary, the free dictionary

Finnish

[edit]

Adjective

[edit]

ehjempi

  1. comparative degree of ehjä

Declension

[edit]
Inflection of ehjempi (Kotus type 16*H/vanhempi, mp-mm gradation)
nominative ehjempi ehjemmät
genitive ehjemmän ehjempien
partitive ehjempää ehjempiä
illative ehjempään ehjempiin
singular plural
nominative ehjempi ehjemmät
accusative nom. ehjempi ehjemmät
gen. ehjemmän
genitive ehjemmän ehjempien
ehjempäin rare
partitive ehjempää ehjempiä
inessive ehjemmässä ehjemmissä
elative ehjemmästä ehjemmistä
illative ehjempään ehjempiin
adessive ehjemmällä ehjemmillä
ablative ehjemmältä ehjemmiltä
allative ehjemmälle ehjemmille
essive ehjempänä ehjempinä
translative ehjemmäksi ehjemmiksi
abessive ehjemmättä ehjemmittä
instructive ehjemmin
comitative ehjempine
Possessive forms of ehjempi (Kotus type 16*H/vanhempi, mp-mm gradation)
Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives.
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative ehjempäni ehjempäni
accusative nom. ehjempäni ehjempäni
gen. ehjempäni
genitive ehjempäni ehjempieni
ehjempäini rare
partitive ehjempääni ehjempiäni
inessive ehjemmässäni ehjemmissäni
elative ehjemmästäni ehjemmistäni
illative ehjempääni ehjempiini
adessive ehjemmälläni ehjemmilläni
ablative ehjemmältäni ehjemmiltäni
allative ehjemmälleni ehjemmilleni
essive ehjempänäni ehjempinäni
translative ehjemmäkseni ehjemmikseni
abessive ehjemmättäni ehjemmittäni
instructive
comitative ehjempineni
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative ehjempäsi ehjempäsi
accusative nom. ehjempäsi ehjempäsi
gen. ehjempäsi
genitive ehjempäsi ehjempiesi
ehjempäisi rare
partitive ehjempääsi ehjempiäsi
inessive ehjemmässäsi ehjemmissäsi
elative ehjemmästäsi ehjemmistäsi
illative ehjempääsi ehjempiisi
adessive ehjemmälläsi ehjemmilläsi
ablative ehjemmältäsi ehjemmiltäsi
allative ehjemmällesi ehjemmillesi
essive ehjempänäsi ehjempinäsi
translative ehjemmäksesi ehjemmiksesi
abessive ehjemmättäsi ehjemmittäsi
instructive
comitative ehjempinesi